Mosquito, 2017, Houseleague Division (London District Baseball Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By LDBA on Thursday, August 31, 2017 (592 views)
The 2017 Mosquito All Star tournament is once again being hosted in London.  Dates for the tournament are Sept 15-17 and games will be played at Stronach Park.  LDBA will be the host team for this event and we are inviting all rep players from any LDBA affiliate minor or major mosquito team in 2017 to attend open tryouts for the team.  Tryouts are being held on the following dates all at Stronach Park:Wednesday Sept 6 from 6pm-8pm, Thursday Sept 7 from 6pm-8pm and Sunday Sept 8 from 9am-11 am.  Please complete the attached form Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Sep 19Wednesday, September 20 2017
0 Games
Sep 21 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Mosquito Standings
View Another Group
2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London District Baseball Association on Twitter
DetailsRegular Season
Central
TeamGPWLTPts
1Byron 420153232
2Southwest London 318153030
3Southwest London 219136026
4Southwest London 4201010020
5Byron 21898119
6Southwest London 11788117
7Southwest London 51779115
8Byron 319712014
9Southwest London 618511212
10Byron 119513111
11Byron 51731406
Eastern
TeamGPWLTPts
1Dorchester 100000
1Dorchester 200000
1Dorchester 300000
1Dorchester Thorndale Thunder00000
1South London 100000
1South London 200000
1South London 300000
Northern
TeamGPWLTPts
1Lucan-Ilderton 316123125
2North London 516123125
3North London 316114123
4North London 216104222
5Oakridge 21695220
6North London 41686218
7Oakridge 11665517
8Lucan-Ilderton 21678115
9North London 61658313
10Oakridge 41647513
11Oakridge 51648412
12Lucan-Ilderton 11631128
13Oakridge 31631217
14North London 11631306
Western
TeamGPWLTPts
1North Middlesex Lieury16132127
2DKMB 316133026
3DKMB 116104222
4Strathroy 11594220
5Strathroy 31584319
6DKMB 41696119
7Camlachie Red1567214
8Strathroy 215510010
9DKMB 21641208
10Forest 11541108
11North Middlesex Parkhill1641208
12Camlachie Black1521215
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Printed from ldbabaseball.ca on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 12:57 PM