Major PeeWee, 2017, Representative Division (London District Baseball Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By LDBA on Tuesday, June 06, 2017 (842 views)
It is extremely dangerous to be outdoors when you hear thunder.  Coaches, players, umpires and parents should immediately seek shelter within a building if possible.  If no building is available, go to a car or truck or other hardtop vehicle and stay inside until 30 minutes after the last clap of thunder.  No place outside is safe during a thunderstorm.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jul 23Monday, July 24 2017
2 Games
Jul 25 >>
St. Thomas Cardinals
@
North London Nationals
-
-
London Tecumsehs
@
Ilderton Athletics
-
-
Group Pages
Major PeeWee Standings
View Another Group
2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London District Baseball Association on Twitter
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1Tillsonburg19154030
2St. Thomas16132127
3Sarnia PeeWee14131026
4London Tecumsehs15122125
5London West18116123
6Wyoming1797119
7North London1577115
8Strathroy1458111
9Ilderton1559111
10London Badgers Minor PeeWee1631217
11Ingersoll PW Tier 21621404
12Exeter60600
13DKMB1701700
Upcoming Games
  • Major PeeWee
    Mon
    Jul 24
    6:00 PM
    St. Thomas Cardinals
    @ North London Nationals
  • Major PeeWee
    Mon
    Jul 24
    6:30 PM
    London Tecumsehs
    @ Ilderton Athletics
  • Major PeeWee
    Tue
    Jul 25
    6:00 PM
    North London Nationals
    @ Strathroy Royals
  • Major PeeWee
    Tue
    Jul 25
    6:15 PM
    London West Tincaps
    @ Wyoming Wranglers
  • Major PeeWee
    Tue
    Jul 25
    6:30 PM
    Exeter Express
    @ London Badgers Minor PeeWee
  • Major PeeWee
    Wed
    Jul 26
    6:00 PM
    DKMB River Cats
    @ London Badgers Minor PeeWee
  • Major PeeWee
    Wed
    Jul 26
    6:30 PM
    Ilderton Athletics
    @ Tillsonburg Otters
  • Major PeeWee
    Wed
    Jul 26
    8:15 PM
    Strathroy Royals
    @ Ingersoll Ironbirds PW Tier 2
Printed from ldbabaseball.ca on Monday, July 24, 2017 at 8:40 AM