Major Mosquito, 2017, Representative Division (London District Baseball Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By LDBA on Tuesday, June 06, 2017 (842 views)
It is extremely dangerous to be outdoors when you hear thunder.  Coaches, players, umpires and parents should immediately seek shelter within a building if possible.  If no building is available, go to a car or truck or other hardtop vehicle and stay inside until 30 minutes after the last clap of thunder.  No place outside is safe during a thunderstorm.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jul 23Monday, July 24 2017
1 Game
Jul 25 >>
Western Ontario Baseball Association
Clinton Mustangs OBA
@
Exeter Express
-
-
Group Pages
Major Mosquito Standings
View Another Group
2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London District Baseball Association on Twitter
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1London Tecumsehs15141028
2Ingersoll16132127
3Dorchester16133026
4Sarnia1596018
5North London1788117
6Ilderton17511111
7Exeter1358010
8London West1441008
9Port Lambton63217
10St. Thomas1331006
11London Badgers Tier 21531206
12Wyoming41302
13Tillsonburg71602
Upcoming Games
  • Western Ontario Baseball Association
    Mosquito OBA Exhibition
    Mon
    Jul 24
    6:00 PM
    Clinton Mustangs OBA
    @ Exeter Express
  • Major Mosquito
    Tue
    Jul 25
    6:00 PM
    North London Nationals
    @ Sarnia Braves
  • Major Mosquito
    Wed
    Jul 26
    6:00 PM
    Port Lambton Pirates
    @ St. Thomas Cardinals
  • Major Mosquito
    Wed
    Jul 26
    6:00 PM
    Ingersoll Ironbirds
    @ London Tecumsehs
  • Major Mosquito
    Wed
    Jul 26
    6:00 PM
    London Badgers Tier 2
    @ London West Tincaps
  • Major Mosquito
    Thu
    Jul 27
    8:30 PM
    St. Thomas Cardinals
    @ London West Tincaps
  • Major Mosquito
    Fri
    Jul 28
    6:00 PM
    London Tecumsehs
    @ Sarnia Braves
  • Major Mosquito
    Fri
    Jul 28
    6:00 PM
    North London Nationals
    @ Exeter Express
Printed from ldbabaseball.ca on Monday, July 24, 2017 at 8:39 AM