Major Midget, 2017, Representative Division (London District Baseball Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By LDBA on Thursday, August 31, 2017 (592 views)
The 2017 Mosquito All Star tournament is once again being hosted in London.  Dates for the tournament are Sept 15-17 and games will be played at Stronach Park.  LDBA will be the host team for this event and we are inviting all rep players from any LDBA affiliate minor or major mosquito team in 2017 to attend open tryouts for the team.  Tryouts are being held on the following dates all at Stronach Park:Wednesday Sept 6 from 6pm-8pm, Thursday Sept 7 from 6pm-8pm and Sunday Sept 8 from 9am-11 am.  Please complete the attached form Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Sep 19Wednesday, September 20 2017
0 Games
Sep 21 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Major Midget Standings
View Another Group
2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London District Baseball Association on Twitter
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1London West26154737
2London Badgers Bantam26148432
3Ilderton Major261510131
4St. Thomas261211327
5Tillsonburg261111426
6London Tecumsehs1494119
7North London25715317
8North London Minor2522215
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Printed from ldbabaseball.ca on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 12:55 PM