Major Midget, 2017, Representative Division (London District Baseball Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By LDBA on Tuesday, June 06, 2017 (842 views)
It is extremely dangerous to be outdoors when you hear thunder.  Coaches, players, umpires and parents should immediately seek shelter within a building if possible.  If no building is available, go to a car or truck or other hardtop vehicle and stay inside until 30 minutes after the last clap of thunder.  No place outside is safe during a thunderstorm.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jul 23Monday, July 24 2017
2 Games
Jul 25 >>
London West Tincaps
@
North London Nationals Minor
-
-
Tillsonburg Otters
@
Ilderton Athletics Major
-
-
Group Pages
Major Midget Standings
View Another Group
2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London District Baseball Association on Twitter
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1St. Thomas18114325
2London West19104525
3Ilderton Major19117123
4Tillsonburg1878317
5London Badgers Bantam1566315
6London Tecumsehs1063113
7North London17510212
8North London Minor1821604
Upcoming Games
  • Major Midget
    Mon
    Jul 24
    6:00 PM
    London West Tincaps
    @ North London Nationals Minor
  • Major Midget
    Mon
    Jul 24
    6:30 PM
    Tillsonburg Otters
    @ Ilderton Athletics Major
  • Major Midget
    Tue
    Jul 25
    5:45 PM
    Tillsonburg Otters
    @ North London Nationals
  • Major Midget
    Tue
    Jul 25
    6:00 PM
    London Badgers Bantam
    @ St. Thomas Cardinals
  • Major Midget
    Tue
    Jul 25
    8:30 PM
    London Badgers Bantam
    @ St. Thomas Cardinals
  • Major Midget
    Wed
    Jul 26
    6:00 PM
    London West Tincaps
    @ St. Thomas Cardinals
  • Major Midget
    Wed
    Jul 26
    6:00 PM
    North London Nationals Minor
    @ London Badgers Bantam
  • Major Midget
    Wed
    Jul 26
    8:30 PM
    London Badgers Bantam
    @ North London Nationals
Printed from ldbabaseball.ca on Monday, July 24, 2017 at 8:38 AM